Skip Navigation

Home of the Chargers

West Noble High School

.

Home of the Chargers

West Noble High School

Home of the Chargers

West Noble High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

2 months ago

Lady Chargers Top Westview in NECC Girls Track

Game Date
Apr 9, 2019
Score
CHARGERS: 73
WESTVIEW H.S.: 58

The Lady Chargers defeated Westview 73-58 in girls track on Tuesday.

Licensed to West Noble High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/9/2019 08:27 PM
                      West Noble vs. Westview - 4/11/2017                      
                                 West Noble HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ernsberger, Aleka            Westview                 12.90     5  
  2 Doege, Madison               West Noble               13.80     3  
  3 Torres, Sherlyn              West Noble               14.10     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ernsberger, Aleka            Westview                 26.40     5  
  2 Schermerhorn, Madison        West Noble               27.50     3  
  3 Knox, Kirstin                West Noble               30.20     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ernsberger, Aleka            Westview               1:00.04     5  
  2 Mast, Lillian                West Noble             1:05.30     3  
  3 Haro, Stephanie              West Noble             1:09.40     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Erin              West Noble             2:48.70     5  
  2 McMahon, Rosamaria           Westview               2:49.80     3  
  3 Wallen, Megan                West Noble             3:02.10     1  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallen, Megan                West Noble             6:26.00     5  
  2 Parson, Thalia               West Noble             6:45.00     3  
  3 Kohlheim, Samantha           Westview               6:55.00     1  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murillo-Rivera, Yarency      West Noble            12:55.00     5  
  2 Fry, Deann                   Westview              13:16.00     3  
  3 Foreman, Gabrielle           West Noble            13:33.00     1  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haro, Yesenia                West Noble               19.20     5  
  2 Mullett, Ashley              Westview                 19.30     3  
  3 Villarreal, Ellianna         West Noble               19.80     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eash, Penelope               Westview                 53.10     5  
  2 Villarreal, Ellianna         West Noble               55.20     3  
  3 Smith, Jazmyn                West Noble               55.30     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Noble  'A'                                       54.30     5  
     1) Yates, Madison                  2) Torres, Sherlyn                
     3) Smith, Jazmyn                   4) Doege, Madison                 
  2 Westview  'A'                                         56.50  
     1) Miller, Jordan                  2) McMahon, Rosamaria             
     3) Mullett, Ashley                 4) Schwartz, Hannah               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westview  'A'                                       4:28.50     5  
     1) McMahon, Rosamaria              2) Lantz, Lavinnia                
     3) Ernsberger, Aleka               4) Eash, Penelope                 
  2 West Noble  'A'                                     4:32.50  
     1) Mast, Lillian                   2) Haro, Yesenia                  
     3) Haro, Stephanie                 4) Schermerhorn, Madison          
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Noble  'A'                                    12:39.00     5  
     1) Haro, Stephanie                 2) Murillo-Rivera, Yarency        
     3) Shoemaker, Erin                 4) Mast, Lillian                  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haro, Yesenia                West Noble             4-08.00     5  
  2 Smith, Jazmyn                West Noble             4-06.00     3  
  3 Miller, LeAnna               Westview               4-00.00     1  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Jordan               Westview               7-00.00     5  
  2 Shoemaker, Erin              West Noble             6-06.00     3  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schermerhorn, Madison        West Noble            15-08.25     5  
  2 Villarreal, Ellianna         West Noble            13-06.25     3  
  3 Torres, Sherlyn              West Noble            13-05.00     1  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alayna, Bates                Westview              31-08.00     5  
  2 Miller, LeAnna               Westview              30-09.00     3  
  3 Schermerhorn, Madison        West Noble            29-04.00     1  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, LeAnna               Westview                 87-00     5  
  2 Alayna, Bates                Westview                 77-08     3  
  3 Gonzalez, Gabby              Westview                 74-09     1  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Brandon              West Noble               11.20     5  
  2 Gonzalez, Jalen              West Noble               11.70     3  
  3 Conatser, Spencer            Westview                 12.00     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Brandon              West Noble               23.40     5  
  2 Gross, Josh                  West Noble               24.30     3  
  3 Conatser, Spencer            Westview                 24.60     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mast, Nathan                 West Noble               53.40     5  
  2 Miller, Marcus               Westview                 54.10     3  
  3 Daza, Adrian                 West Noble               54.50     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Anthony            Westview               2:08.90     5  
  2 Carpenter, Spencer           Westview               2:08.91     3  
  3 Shoemaker, Jordan            West Noble             2:09.40     1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Spencer           Westview               4:46.00     5  
  2 Carpenter, Remington         Westview               4:47.00     3  
  3 Thompson, Dakota             West Noble             4:50.00     1  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yoder, Kent                  Westview              10:15.00     5  
  2 Longoria, Abraham            West Noble            10:27.00     3  
  3 Sanchez, Anthony             Westview              10:46.00     1  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gross, Josh                  West Noble               16.70     5  
  2 Slone, Rocky                 West Noble               17.10     3  
  3 Foreman, Hunter              West Noble               17.60     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Slone, Rocky                 West Noble               42.40     5  
  2 Foreman, Hunter              West Noble               46.00     3  
  3 Gonzalez, Jalen              West Noble               46.20     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Noble  'A'                                       45.90     5  
     1) Gonzalez, Jalen                 2) Mawhorter, Kyle                
     3) Martin-Garcia, Xhua             4) Pruitt, Brandon                
  2 Westview  'A'                                         50.40  
     1) Hostetler, Dominic              2) Miller, Martin                 
     3) Carpenter, Spencer              4) Bennett, Landon                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Noble  'A'                                     3:33.50     5  
     1) Mast, Nathan                    2) Mawhorter, Kyle                
     3) Shoemaker, Jordan               4) Pruitt, Brandon                
  2 Westview  'A'                                       3:34.10  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westview  'A'                                       8:58.20     5  
     1) Miller, Martin                  2) Vallejo, Julio                 
     3) Carpenter, Remington            4) Schwartz, Anthony              
  2 West Noble  'A'                                     9:20.30  
     1) Dupuy, Cameron                  2) Flora, Isaac                   
     3) Campos, Isaac                   4) Reyes, Ryan                    
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin, Trevor             West Noble             5-04.00     5  
  2 Mawhorter, Kyle              West Noble             5-02.00     3  
  3 Kilgore, Bailey              West Noble             5-00.00 .333333
  3 Salas, Efrain                West Noble             5-00.00 .333333
  3 Gross, Josh                  West Noble             5-00.00 .333333
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flora, Isaac                 West Noble            10-06.00     5  
  2 Sheeley, Thomas              West Noble           J10-06.00     3  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mawhorter, Kyle              West Noble            18-03.50     5  
  2 Daza, Adrian                 West Noble            17-05.50     3  
  3 Conatser, Spencer            Westview              16-04.00     1  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathary, Neal                West Noble            40-06.00     5  
  2 Mora, Nick                   West Noble            35-11.00     3  
  3 Taylor, Jose                 West Noble            35-07.00     1  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathary, Neal                West Noble              122-03     5  
  2 Stoner, Chase                West Noble               89-02     3  
  3 Taylor, Jose                 West Noble               88-01     1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Noble                  73        2) Westview                   58   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Noble                  98        2) Westview                   33   


Skip Spirit Shop Ad
https://wnchargers.org
Advertisement Advertisement