Skip Navigation

Home of the Chargers

West Noble High School

.

Home of the Chargers

West Noble High School

Home of the Chargers

West Noble High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

4 months ago

Chargers Compete at Wawasee Super Duals

Game Date
Nov 30, 2019

Wawasee Super Duals - West Noble

Guaranteed 5th place

Match #1 Round 1

Warsaw defeated West Noble 37-35

  • 106 - Tristan Sherman (West Noble) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - Gage Wroblewski (West Noble) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 - Jose Martinez (Warsaw) over Jose Mata (West Noble) Dec 9-4
  • 126 - Landon Roy (West Noble) over Andrew Ross (Warsaw) SV-1 11-6
  • 132 - Isaiah Owens (Warsaw) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 4:00
  • 138 - Kyler Brown (West Noble) over Brock Hogenson (Warsaw) Maj 12-2
  • 145 - Liam Nolin (Warsaw) over Jose Cervantes (West Noble) Maj 11-1
  • 152 - Gustavo Taylor (West Noble) over Jackson Bradley (Warsaw) Fall 2:54
  • 160 - Jacob Linky (Warsaw) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 - Jayton Brock (Warsaw) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 - Brandon Estepp (Warsaw) over Logan Sumowski (West Noble) Fall 0:47
  • 195 - Brock Hueber (Warsaw) over Chastin Lang (West Noble) Fall 0:43
  • 220 - Brian Flores (West Noble) over Jesus Velazquez (Warsaw) Maj 11-1
  • 285 - Jeramyah James (West Noble) over William Roberts (Warsaw) Fall 0:42

Match #2 Round 2

West Noble defeated Fairfield 60-24

  • 138 - Kyler Brown (West Noble) over Jonathon Ortiz (Fairfield) Fall 1:33
  • 145 - Torii Miller (Fairfield) over Jose Cervantes (West Noble) Fall 1:25
  • 152 - Gustavo Taylor (West Noble) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 - Dillan Sumowski (West Noble) over Jordan Templeman (Fairfield) Fall 1:40
  • 170 - Shayne Tierney (West Noble) over Coleton Johnson (Fairfield) Fall 0:09
  • 182 - Logan Sumowski (West Noble) over Johnathan Estep (Fairfield) Fall 1:59
  • 195 - Chastin Lang (West Noble) over Peyton Hendrix (Fairfield) Fall 1:01
  • 220 - Brian Flores (West Noble) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 - Michael Stout (Fairfield) over Jeramyah James (West Noble) Fall 0:19
  • 106 - Tristan Sherman (West Noble) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - Ryan Keller (Fairfield) over Gage Wroblewski (West Noble) Fall 3:15
  • 120 - Malachi Walters (Fairfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 - Jose Mata (West Noble) over Joseph Senn (Fairfield) Fall 3:13
  • 132 - Landon Roy (West Noble) over Alex Becker (Fairfield) Fall 2:07

Match #3 Round 3

Eastside defeated West Noble 45-36

  • 106 - Cody Collins (Eastside) over Tristan Sherman (West Noble) Dec 13-7
  • 113 - Gage Wroblewski (West Noble) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 - Jose Mata (West Noble) over Luke Collins (Eastside) Fall 1:59
  • 126 - Briar Munsey (Eastside) over Landon Roy (West Noble) Fall 3:06
  • 132 - Tanner Wicker (Eastside) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 - Kyler Brown (West Noble) over Seth Baker (Eastside) Fall 1:11
  • 145 - Mason Fritch (Eastside) over Jose Cervantes (West Noble) Fall 1:47
  • 152 - Gustavo Taylor (West Noble) over Dakotia Reed (Eastside) Fall 1:20
  • 160 - Dillan Sumowski (West Noble) over James Sours (Eastside) Fall 1:35
  • 170 - Treyven McKinley (Eastside) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 - Jackson Wicker (Eastside) over Logan Sumowski (West Noble) Fall 2:37
  • 195 - Chastin Lang (West Noble) over Trevor Fiechter (Eastside) Fall 1:14
  • 220 - Hunter Miller (Eastside) over Brian Flores (West Noble) Fall 1:22
  • 285 - Keegan Miller (Eastside) over Jeramyah James (West Noble) Fall 0:33

Match #4 Round 4

Anderson defeated West Noble 47-35

  • 152 - KD Williams (Anderson) over Gustavo Taylor (West Noble) Fall 5:33
  • 160 - Dillan Sumowski (West Noble) over Damian Aviana (Anderson) Fall 3:17
  • 170 - Israel Dates (Anderson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 - Juwan Echols (Anderson) over Logan Sumowski (West Noble) Fall 1:31
  • 195 - Chastin Lang (West Noble) over Austin Poe (Anderson) Fall 2:46
  • 220 - Clayton Stephens (Anderson) over Brian Flores (West Noble) Fall 1:01
  • 285 - Jeramyah James (West Noble) over Mike Cartwright (Anderson) Fall 0:35
  • 106 - Romello Williams (Anderson) over Tristan Sherman (West Noble) Fall 0:25
  • 113 - Gage Wroblewski (West Noble) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 - Andrew Dietz (Anderson) over Jose Mata (West Noble) TF 19-3
  • 126 - Willie Dennison (Anderson) over Landon Roy (West Noble) Fall 2:19
  • 132 - Christian Chavez (Anderson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 - Kyler Brown (West Noble) over KJ Williams (Anderson) TF 19-3
  • 145 - Jose Cervantes (West Noble) over BradLee Thomas (Anderson) Fall 4:12

Match #5 Round 5

Wawasee defeated West Noble 59-24

  • 160 - Isiah Faurote (Wawasee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 - Logan Baugh (Wawasee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 - Logan Sumowski (West Noble) over Nico Ramierez (Wawasee) Fall 1:48
  • 195 - Austin Lajoice (Wawasee) over Chastin Lang (West Noble) Fall 1:37
  • 220 - Chance Flannery (Wawasee) over Brian Flores (West Noble) Fall 5:21
  • 285 - Jeramyah James (West Noble) over Nick Clark (Wawasee) Fall 1:22
  • 106 - Hunter Miller (Wawasee) over Tristan Sherman (West Noble) Fall 1:37
  • 113 - Logan Stuckman (Wawasee) over Gage Wroblewski (West Noble) TF 17-1
  • 120 - Dylan Tom (Wawasee) over Jose Mata (West Noble) Fall 3:04
  • 126 - Jace Alexander (Wawasee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 - Brenden Dilley (Wawasee) over Landon Roy (West Noble) Fall 1:53
  • 138 - Kyler Brown (West Noble) over Zach Griffith (Wawasee) Fall 3:01
  • 145 - Tim Shortt (Wawasee) over Jose Cervantes (West Noble) Fall 2:00
  • 152 - Gustavo Taylor (West Noble) over Cameron Zimmerman (Wawasee) Fall 3:28


Skip Spirit Shop Ad
https://wnchargers.org
Advertisement Advertisement