Skip Navigation

Home of the Chargers

West Noble High School

.

Home of the Chargers

West Noble High School

Home of the Chargers

West Noble High School

Team News.

Team News

1 week ago @ 8:21PM

West Noble Announces Fall Sports Award Winners

The West Noble High School athletic department announced the Fall Sports award winners.  MVP and Sportsmanship winners were announced in the blue seats along with All Conference award recipients.  The Scholar Athlete award winners will be announced next week after the 1st trimester grades are complete. 

Sportsmanship Award Winners: Below

Most Valuable Players:  Below

Boys Cross Country  
Most Valuable Runner(2) Dakota Thompson/Colten Cripe
Sportsmanship Plaque Michael Weaver
Most Improved Runner Nathan Mast
2nd Man Award Jordan Shoemaker
3rd Man Award Abraham Longoria
   
Boys Tennis  
Most Valuable Player Isaac Weimer
Sportsmanship Plaque Dillan Sumowski
Most Improved Logan Jacobs
Coaches Award Andrew Tom
Mental Attitude Plaque Chris Miller
JV Coaches Award Caleb Thompson
JV Most Improved Brogan Jones
   
Volleyball  
Most Valuable Player Madison Schermerhorn
Sportsmanship Plaque Tara Miller
Varsity Offense Trophy Kristina Teel
Varsity Defense Trophy Lauren Burns
Varsity Most Improved Player Becky Yoder
Varsity Coaches Award Tori Miller
JV Defense Trophy Allison Baker
JV Offense Trophy Jenna Hutsell
JV Most Improved Carolina Flores
JV Hustle Award Madison Doege
JV Outstanding Player Taytlynn Forrer
9th Grade Offense Trophy Samantha Klages
9th Grade Defense Trophy Dana Ritchie
9th Grade Most Improved Tori Airgood
   
Boys Soccer  
Most Valuable Player Cruz Belmares/Angel Calvo
Sportsmanship Plaque Adrian Pizana
Offense Award Henry Torres
Defense Award Jose Resendiz
Coaches Award Charley Torres
Mental Attitude Plaque Chris Macias
Mid-Field Award Ty Barnes
JV Offense Award Eddie Barrientos
JV Defense Award Diego Flores
JV Mid-Field Award Brian Diaz
   
Cheerleaders  
Most Valuable Cheerleader Jewel Allard
Sportsmanship Yudith Munoz
Varsity Most Improved Andrea Ibarra
Outstanding JV Cheerleader Alondra Sosa
JV Most Improved Virginia Jimenez
Girls Cross Country  
Most Valuable Runner Yarency Murillo-Rivera
Sportsmanship Plaque Thalia Parson
Most Improved Runner Stephanie Haro
Coaches Award Erin Shoemaker
Mental Attitude Plaque Megan Wallen
   
Girls Golf  
Most Valuable Player Hannah Godfrey
Sportsmanship Plaque Natalie Halferty
Coaches Award Amelia Shull
Most Improved Kailie Coplin
   
   
   
   
Football  
Most Valuable Player Brandon Pruitt
Sportsmanship Plaque Braeden Hilbish
Offensive Back Trophy Kyle Mawhorter
Offensive Lineman Trophy Neal Kathary
Outstanding Receiver Josh Gross
Defensive Lineman Chase Stoner
Defensive Back Nic Mora
Defensive Linebacker Raven Slone
JV Defense Trophy Jeramyah James
JV Offense Trophy Gustavo Taylor
JV Coaches Award Jose Cervantes
9th Coaches Award Kolby Knox
9th Offense Award Braxton Pruitt
9th Defense Award Randy Villanueva
   
Girls Soccer  
Most Valuable Player Alondra Sosa
Sportmanship Plaque Maria Guajardo
Offense Award Jaqueline Najera
Defense Award Karina Ramirez
Coaches Award Laly Delgado
Most Improved Erica Hernandez
Mid-Field Trophy Sherlyn Torres
Mental Attitude Virginia Jiminez
JV Outstanding Player Angela Pena
JV Most Improved Jazmyn Smith

Fall 2018 All NECC Athletes

Boys Cross Country

Colten Cripe- All NECC

Abraham Longoria- All NECC

Nathan Mast- All NECC

Jordan Shoemaker-All NECC

Dakota Thompson- All NECC

Michael Weaver- All NECC

Isaac Flora- HM All NECC

 

Girls Cross Country

Yarency Murillo- All NECC

Megan Wallen- All NECC

Gabrielle Foreman- HM All NECC

Erin Shoemaker- HM All NECC

 

Football

Josh Gross- All NECC

Neal Kathary- All NECC

Kyle Mawhorter- All NECC

Nicholas Mora- All NECC

Brandon Pruitt- All NECC

Chase Stoner- All NECC

Raven Slone- All NECC

Jose Taylor- All NECC

Kyler Brown- HM All NECC

Julio Macias- HM All NECC

 

Golf

Hannah Godfrey- All NECC

Natalie Halferty- All NECC

 

Boys Soccer

Cruz Belmares- All NECC

Angel Calvo- All NECC

Juan Calvo- All NECC

Adrian Pizana- All NECC

Henry Torres- All NECC

Jose Resendiz- HM All NECC

Mark Silva- HM All NECC

 

Girls Soccer

Sherlyn Torres- All NECC

Maria Guajardo- HM All NECC

Jaqui Najera- HM All NECC

Karina Ramirez- HM All NECC

Alondra Sosa- HM All NECC

 

Volleyball

Tara Miller- All NECC

Tori Miller- All NECC

Madison Schermerhorn- All NECC

Kristina Teel- All NECC

Lauren Burns- HM All NECC

 

Team News

2 weeks ago @ 9:40PM

Girls Soccer All NECC Team Announced

The NECC All Conference girls soccer team was announced Tuesday night at Westview at the Conference coach's meeting.  The Chargers had five girls honored.  Freshman Sherlyn Torres was awarded 1st team All NECC while Maria Guajardo, Jaqui Najera, Karina Ramirez and Alondra Sosa were all awarded Honorable Mention.  Great job ladies and congratulations!

NECC Girls Soccer All Conference 2018

Emily McKinley – Angola

Reace Peppler – Angola

Madison Bremer – Central Noble

Ella Baver – Garrett

Cassidy Bigelow – Garrett

Hailey Alleshouse -Lakeland

Madison Keil - Lakeland

Kylee Palmer – Lakeland

Keirstin Roose – Lakeland

Sherlyn Torres – West Noble

LeAnna Miller – Westview

Lauryn Riegsecker – Westview

Gretchen Lewton – Westview

Honorable Mention

Michelle Luna – Angola

Anna Bella Sawyer-Ewing – Angola

Hailey Lantz – Garrett

Emma Leedy –Garrett

Chloe Gust – Lakeland

Destiny Ratacjzak – Lakeland

Maria Guajardo – West Noble

Jaqui Najera- West Noble

Karina Ramirez – West Noble

Alondra Sosa – West Noble

Jodi Hostetler - Westview


https://wnchargers.org
Advertisement Advertisement